DRAWS

• Canary Wharf Squash Classic • 6th to 10th March 2017 • London •  

Canary Wharf Squash Classic 2017
06-10 March, London, $70k
Round One
Mon 6th/Tue 7th Mar
Quarters
Wed 8th Mar
Semis
Thu 9th Mar
Final
Fri 10th Mar
[1] Nick Matthew (Eng)
15/13, 12/10, 11/2 (65m)
 Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)
[1] Nick Matthew

 11/4, 11/9, 11/8 (54m)

[8] Cameron Pilley
[1] Nick Matthew

11/9, 11/8, 11/5 (55m)

Paul Coll

[1] Nick Matthew

 

11/9, 11/7, 10/12, 11/8 (69m)

 

[4] Fares Dessouky

[8] Cameron Pilley (Aus)
11/2, 11/8, 11/4 (57m)
[Q] Joel Makin (Wal)
[6] Daryl Selby (Eng)
14/12, 11/6, 12/10 (46m)
[Q] Charles Sharpes (Eng)
[6] Daryl Selby

 11/7, 11/3, 12/10 (59m)

Paul Coll
[3] Simon Rösner (Ger)
 11/8, 9/11, 12/10, 9/11, 11/9 (116m)
Paul Coll (Nzl)
Tom Richards (Eng)
11/9, 11/5, 11/5 (40m)
[4] Fares Dessouky (Egy)
[4] Fares Dessouky

11/7, 9/11, 11/3, 11/6 (61m)

[5] Mathieu Castagnet
[4] Fares Dessouky

 12/10, 15/17, 13/11, 11/13, 11/5 (124m)

[7] Borja Golan

[wc] Lyell Fuller (Eng)
 11/6, 11/1, 11/5 (35m)
[5] Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
[Q] Declan James (Eng)
11/1, 11/4, 12/10 (43m)
[7] Borja Golan (Esp)
[7] Borja Golan

14/12, 11/6, 11/6 (59m)

[Q] Lucas Serme
[Q] Lucas Serme (Fra)
11/9, 11/9, 7/11, 11/7 (55m)
[2] Marwan ElShorbagy (Egy)
 

 Qualifying at Wimbledon Racquets & Fitness Club

  Finals:

  Joel Makin (Wal) 3-1 [6] Ben Coleman (Eng)                   11/6, 9/11, 11/6, 11/6 (68m)
  [3] Declan James (Eng) 3-1 [5] Mohamed Reda (Egy)    11/9, 9/11, 11/8, 15/13 (74m)
  [4] Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-2 Nathan Lake (Eng)        11/4, 7/11, 11/3, 9/11, 11/7 (73m)
  [7] Charles Sharpes (Eng) 3-2 Richie Fallows (Eng) 11/9, 7/11, 11/6, 6/11, 11/5 (76m)

  Round One:                                                    

  Joel Makin (Wal) 3-0 [1] Adrian Waller (Eng)            11/8, 14/12, 11/9 (58m)
  [6] Ben Coleman (Eng) 3-1 Tristan Eysele (Rsa) 11/5, 5/11, 11/7, 11/4 (53m)
  [5] Mohamed Reda (Egy) 3-1 Kyle Finch (Eng)   9/11, 11/6, 11/6, 11/7 (48m)
  [3] Declan James (Eng) 3-0 Vini Rodrigues (Bra)         11/6, 11/7, 11/2 (30m)
  [4] Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-0 Mazen Gamal (Egy)            11/5, 11/6, 11/3 (33m)
  Nathan Lake (Eng) 3-1 [8] Joshua Masters (Eng) 9/11, 11/5, 11/9, 11/2 (56m)
  [7] Charles Sharpes (Eng) 3-0 Charlei Lee (Eng)         11/7, 11/6, 11/9 (36m)
  Richie Fallows (Eng) 3-0 [2] Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat)    11/6, 11/6, 11/7 (34m)
 

Previous  Draws & Results

2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016
 

[HOME] [TODAY] [NEWS] [DRAWS]

www.canarywharfsquash.com